Top of Page
This is a Blueprint template.
Close Site Search
Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
Instagram
Linkedin
Menu
UC Santa Cruz Online Giving
Current:
Select a Designation
»
Payment
»
Review
»
Finish
UC Santa Cruz Online Giving
If you are Faculty or Staff and would prefer to make a donation through Payroll deduction, please go to the
Faculty/Staff Payroll Deduction giving form
.
Do you have an existing pledge? Make a payment by clicking
here
.
First Name:
Last Name:
Email:
Email
Confirm Email
Your password must have
each of the above components
and be at least 8 characters.
Does Not Pass
Low
Moderate
Secure
Very Secure
Re-type your password.
Re-type your email.
Please verify your input by typing it again.
Passwords do not match!
Emails do not match!
Inputs do not match!
Passwords match!
Emails match!
Inputs match!
Amount of Gift:
$
Give Now - A one-time gift today.
I would like to split my gift into multiple payments over a specified period.
Scheduled Payments
Today's Payment
(Charged Today)
$
0.00
Number of Payments
($5.00 min)
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
of
$
0.00
$
0.00
Remaining Payments:
0
payment(s) of
$
0.00
Total Amount:
$
0.00
Frequency of payments:
Current Date
1st Day Of Month
15th Day Of Month
x
Monthly
Quarterly
The remaining payments will be placed between:
Notify me
days before my card will be charged.
Email address to notify/remind:
I WOULD LIKE TO MAKE THIS AN ON-GOING GIFT - MONTHLY, QUARTERLY, YEARLY.
Renewal Details
Note:
The first payment will be charged today.
Select day of next gift:
Current Date
1st Day Of Month
15th Day Of Month
x
Monthly
Quarterly
Twice a year
Yearly
The next payment will be placed on:
Please notify me prior to my next billing.
Number of days prior to billing that an email notification will be sent.
Email address to notify/remind:
Designations
Designations
Click here to select a Gift Designation
Your Selections (
edit
)
Remove
Name
Amount
Percentage
21st Century Feminist Scholarship Endowment
$
3+3 BA/JD Program
$
6th International RB Conference
$
A Writer's Life: Humanities
$
Aaron and Elizabeth Waters Student Research Fund: Earth and Planetary Sciences (EPS)
$
AAUW Helen Sigismund Gibson Endowment Award
$
Academic Excellence (ACE) Program
$
ACCESS Program: Chemistry and Biochemistry
$
Afghan Visiting Scholar Fund
$
African American Resource Center
$
African American Student Life Resource and Cultural Center
$
African American Theatre Arts Troupe
$
AI4Humanity
$
Akin Scholarship
$
Alan Church Environment & Law Award
$
Alan Church Environmental Law & Policy UCDC Internship
$
Alcohol and Drug Abuse Prevention Program
$
Alec and Phyllis Ritch and Harold and Annette Gordon Interdisciplinary Endowment
$
Ali Akbar Khan for Classical Indian Music Fund
$
Alumni Association Scholarship Fund
$
Alumni Programs Fund
$
American Indian Resource Center
$
American Studies
$
Andrea Steiner Prize for Excellence in Health Equity
$
Andrew Tarshis Fund: Earth Sciences
$
Annais Rittenberg Natural History Field Quarter Scholarship Endowment
$
Anne and Jim Bay Dickens Scholarship: Dickens Project
$
Anne and Jim Bay Fellowship Endowment in Victorian Literature
$
Annual Giving: Friends of Seymour Marine Discovery Center
$
Ano Nuevo Island Natural Reserve
$
Anthropology
$
Anthropology Graduate Student Field Research
$
Antiracism Engineering Scholars
$
Applied Economics and Finance Fellowship
$
Apprenticeship Scholarships
$
Apprenticeship/Grow a Farmer
$
Aptheker/Frantz Women's Studies Endowment: Library
$
Arabic Languages Fund
$
Arboretum California Naturalist Program
$
Arboretum Entry Renovation
$
Arboretum General Fund
$
Arboretum Students Hands-On Learning Fund
$
Archaeological Research Center (ARC): Anthropology
$
Area of greatest need: Colleges
$
Art
$
Art and Design: Games & Playable Media (AGPM)
$
Arts Dean’s Fund for Excellence and Equity
$
Arts Division Scholarship Fund
$
Arts Professional Pathways
$
Arts Research Institute - Art and Oppression Fund
$
Arts Research Institute Unrestricted
$
Arts University of the Future
$
Asian American Pacific Islander Faculty Initiative (AAPI)
$
Asian American Studies Research Library Endowment
$
Asian American/Pacific Islander Resource Center
$
Asian/Pacific Islander Student Association (APISA)
$
Astro: Project for Inmate Education
$
Astrobiology
$
Astronomy & Astrophysics General Fund
$
Astronomy Fellowships
$
Austin Plummer Memorial Award
$
Autoslug
$
Barnstorm Theater
$
Barton “Bart” Rubin Memorial Scholarship for Excellence In Psychology
$
Basketball-Intercollegiate Men’s
$
Basketball-Intercollegiate Women’s
$
Baskin Engineering Excellence Scholars (BEES)
$
Baskin Engineering Graduate Bridge Program (Grad Bridge)
$
Baskin Engineering Mentor Network
$
Baskin Engineering: Dean's Opportunity Fund
$
Bauman Jewish Studies Fund: Library
$
Baumgarten Endowed Chair
$
Bayanihan
$
Beltran Lab
$
Benjamin Quaye Memorial Endowment for Social Justice
$
Bettina Aptheker Award for Sexual, Gendered and Racial Violence Research
$
Big Creek Natural Reserve
$
Bill Mathews Fund for Excellence in Astronomy and Astrophysics
$
BIN-RDI (Bio-Info-Nano R&D Institute): Computer Engineering
$
Biology Fellowships
$
Biomolecular Engineering
$
Black Academy
$
BME 123 Fund: Biomolecular Engineering
$
Board Opportunity Fund: UC Santa Cruz Foundation
$
Bob and Jan Garrison Outstanding Ocean Science Student Award
$
Book Loan Program: EOP
$
Brain, Mind, and Consciousness Endowment
$
BRCA Exchange
$
Brian Sweeney Memorial Scholarship Fund
$
Bruce and Diane Bridgeman Fund: Psychology
$
Bruce Initiative on Rethinking Capitalism
$
Bruce Rosenblum Memorial Fund: Physics
$
Building a Better Fieldwork Future (BBFF) Program
$
Building Belonging, Institute for Social Transformation
$
Bullock Family Photography Archive
$
Bullock Family Photography Fund: Library
$
Bunnett Prize/Award
$
Bunnett Symposium Dinner: Chemistry
$
Business Management Economics Major
$
Buy-A-Book: Library
$
C. Fiore Chemistry Prize: Financial Aid
$
Cal Teach
$
CALeDNA Community Science Biodiversity Surveys
$
Camp Kesem
$
Campus Life/African American Resource Center
$
Campus Merit Scholarship (Arts)
$
Campus Sustainability Internship Program
$
Capitalism, Nature & Science Journal Fund
$
CARE-Campus Advocacy Resources and Education
$
Career/Intern/Student Employment
$
Carl Deppe Memorial Fund at Cowell College
$
Carol Pilz Weisskopf Science Fiction Endowment: Library
$
Casey Moore Fund: Earth Sciences (EPS)
$
CASFS Food Ways Fund
$
Castle Humanities Fund: Library
$
CAVS Museum Without Walls Project
$
Cell Biology Club
$
Center for Advanced Integration of Renewable Energy Systems (CAIRES)
$
Center for Agroecology & Sustainable Food Systems (CASFS)
$
Center for Analytical Finance
$
Center for Biomolecular Science & Engineering
$
Center for Coastal Climate Resilience
$
Center for Collaborative Research for an Equitable California
$
Center for Cultural Studies
$
Center for Economic Justice and Action (CEJA)
$
Center for Emerging Worlds: Anthropology
$
Center for Force Majeure Studies
$
Center for Innovation and Entrepreneurial Development
$
Center for Innovations in Teaching and Learning (CITL)
$
Center for Integrated Spatial Research (CISR)
$
Center for Integrated Water Research
$
Center for Jewish Studies
$
Center for Labor Studies
$
Center for Middle Eastern & North African Studies
$
Center for Public Philosophy
$
Center for Racial Justice
$
Center for South Asian Studies
$
Center to Advance Mentored, Inquiry-Based Opportunities (CAMINO)
$
Central California Writing Project (CCWP)
$
Central Valley Freedom Summer
$
Ceramic Studio: Merrill College
$
Chadwick Garden : CASFS
$
Chatterjee and Banerjea Endowment for Indian Studies: Library
$
Chemical Screening Center Symposium
$
Chemical Screening Center: Chemistry and Biochemistry
$
Chemistry & Biochemistry General Fund
$
Chemistry & Biochemistry Seminar Series
$
Cheryl Jones/Amy Hamel Endowment
$
Chicano Latino Resource Center
$
Children's Center
$
Chinese Alumni Association Fund
$
Chinese: Languages
$
Christopher Stephen Fisher Memorial Endowment Fund
$
Christopher Stephen Fisher Memorial Fund: Porter College
$
Christy Anh-Thu Trinh-Malarney Student Prize
$
Chromatin Meeting Sponsor: MCD Biology
$
Chu Family Chinese Studies Endowment: Library
$
CITRIS and the Banatao Institute
$
CITRIS Initiative for Drone Education and Research (CIDER Fund)
$
City on a Hill Press
$
Classical Music Endowment
$
Climate Policy Center
$
Clothing Closet and Professional Photo Booth
$
Coach Dan Porter Rugby Fund
$
Coastal Conservation Action Lab BI142F
$
Coastal Resilience Lab
$
Coastal Science and Policy Graduate Program Fellowships
$
Coastal Sustainability
$
Coastal Sustainability Graduate Program (CSGP)
$
Coha - Gunderson Prize Endowment in Speculative Futures
$
College 10 People of Color Sustainability Collective
$
College Nine
$
College Nine Alumni Fund
$
College Scholars Program
$
College Ten
$
College Ten Alumni Fund
$
Colleges Services Awards
$
Community Studies
$
Community Studies Field Studies Student Scholarship Fund
$
Computer Engineering
$
Computer Game Design Studio Fund
$
Computer Game Design Studio: Computer Science
$
Computer Science
$
CONCUR, Inc. Endowed Scholarship
$
Conservation Toxicology – Wildlife
$
Cooperage Stabilization Project
$
Corbett-Detig Lab Research Support
$
Corinne Armentrout Miller Endowment: STARS
$
Cortez Lab
$
Covid-19 Response Fund
$
Cowell College
$
Cowell College Legacy Endowment
$
Cowell College: Endowment for the Arts at Cowell College
$
Cowell Core Programs
$
Cowell Experiential Leadership Program
$
Cowell Press
$
Cowell Provost's Emergency Academic Support Fund
$
Cowell-Stevenson Collaborative Operating Account
$
Creating Equity in STEAM (CrEST) Endowment
$
Creative Writing Program: Literature
$
Critical Race and Ethnic Studies: Humanities Division
$
Cross Country Club
$
Cross Country-Intercollegiate Men’s
$
Cross Country-Intercollegiate Women’s
$
Crown College
$
Crown College Endowment
$
Crown Library Renaissance
$
Crown-Merrill Colleges Endowment
$
Curricular Undergraduate Research Experiences (CURE)
$
Cynthia Mathews Fund
$
Dan Costa Fund
$
Dance Program
$
Danny Scheie Scholarship
$
Darrell D.E. and Elaine N. Long Endowment for Experimental Engineering in the Jack Baskin School of Engineering
$
David A. Kadish Humanities Scholarship Endowment
$
David E. Kaun Music Scholarship: Music
$
David Gaines Endowment Fund
$
David Kirk Video Endowment : Library
$
Dean's Excellence Fund
$
Dean's Fund for Diversity in STEM
$
Dean's Fund for Undergraduate Research
$
Department of Literature Department Graduate Studies
$
Dharma-Grace Foundation Creative Writing Award: Theatre Arts
$
Dickens Project
$
Digital Arts and New Media
$
Digital Scholarship Innovation Studio (DSI) Giving Day Fund
$
Disability Resource Center
$
Disc Golf Club
$
Distinguished Lectureship Endowment: Biology
$
Diversity Scholarships in Music
$
Dizikes Faculty Teaching Award
$
Dolores Huerta Research Center
$
Dolores Huerta Research Center for the Americas Fund
$
Don Rothman Endowed Award in First-Year Writing
$
Donald and Irene Osterbrock Leadership Program
$
Donald and Irene Osterbrock Leadership Program Endowment
$
Dora Binder Skolnick Memorial Fund
$
Doris Duke Conservation Scholars Program
$
Dorothy Deming Wilson Scholarship: Financial Aid
$
Doug Drexler Chemistry Scholarship: Chemistry
$
Dr. Aaronette White Endowment
$
Draznin Scholarship Fund: Literature
$
Dreamer's Fund
$
Earth & Planetary Sciences
$
Earth and Planetary Sciences Achievement Fund
$
Earth Future Fund
$
Earthbound Farm Environmental Stewardship Award
$
Earth's Environment Fund - Earth & Planetary Sciences (EPS)
$
East Asian Studies
$
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology General Fund
$
Economics
$
Eduardo Carrillo Memorial Scholarship Endowment
$
Education
$
Education Department: Colloquium & Community Initiative
$
Educational Partnership Center
$
Edward F. Ricketts Fund
$
Eileen Brooks Memorial Award Fund
$
Electrical Engineering
$
Electrical Engineering Fellowships
$
Eli Hollander Aspiring Filmmaker Award
$
Eli Silver Earth and Planetary Sciences Opportunities Fund (EPS)
$
Elisabeth Remak-Honnef Center for Archival Research and Training (CART) Endowment
$
Elizabeth Butler Scholarship Endowment
$
Ellen Renard Memorial Scholarship: Chemistry
$
Eloise Pickard Smith Gallery
$
Eltinge Music Endowment
$
Elver Lab: EEB
$
Emergency Services Project Fund: OES
$
Emily & Donald Clark Arboretum Library Endowment
$
Emily E. and Donald T. Clark Map Endowment: Library
$
Endowment for the UCSC Natural Reserves
$
Endowment for Undergraduate Research in Science and Technology
$
Endowment Fund: Friends of Dickens
$
Engineering ( Area of greatest need )
$
Engineering Scholarship Fund
$
Environmental Studies
$
Equipment Fund: Chemistry
$
Erik M. Lauritzen Photographic Special Coll. End.: Library
$
Ernest and Jean Kretschmer Music Scholarship: Music
$
Ethnic Resource Centers
$
Everett No Place Like Home Support
$
Everett Executive Fellowship Fund
$
Everett Impactathon Fund
$
Everett Program in Global Information and Social Entrepreneurship
$
Experiential Learning Endowment: Environmental Studies
$
Family Center
$
Farm & Garden 50th Fund
$
Farm & Garden Harvest Festival
$
Farm & Garden Video Project
$
Farm and Garden
$
Fellowships: Science Communication
$
Fellowships: Theater Arts
$
Feminist Studies
$
Film and Digital Media
$
Fink Memorial Lecture
$
Fink Student Award
$
First Generation Engineering Scholarships
$
Fish Rap Live
$
Fisheries Collaborative Program
$
Flatte Lecture in Science
$
FLML Student Research and Education Awards Ceremony
$
Food Justice & Equity Scholarship
$
Formula Slug, UCSC's first electric race car team!
$
Fort Ord Natural Reserve
$
Francesca Guerra Undergraduate Student Research Fund
$
Frank Zwart Endowment for Campus Beauty
$
Fred Keeley Fund for the Environment
$
French: Languages
$
Friends of Cowell Lime Works
$
Friends of Lambda Alpha National Anthropology Honors Society
$
Friends of Lick Observatory
$
Friends of Seymour Center Scholarship Fund
$
Friends of the Ken Norris Center for Natural History
$
Friends of the UCSC Library
$
Future Leaders in Coastal Science Award
$
Future Teachers Fund
$
Gabriel Zimmerman Memorial Award Fund
$
Gail E. McGovern Mathematics Collection: Library
$
Gamelan Fund
$
Gary Griggs Endowment for Student Research Support in Earth Sciences (EPS)
$
Gary Lease Fellowship Fund: Division of Humanities
$
General Intercollegiate Athletics Fund
$
Genome Technology Center Fund
$
Genomics Institute Sequencing Fund
$
Geochronology fund
$
GEODES Fund
$
George Barati Cello Scholarship
$
George R. Blumenthal Fund for the Chancellor's Undergraduate Internship Program
$
Gerald Weber and Suzanne Holt Fund: Earth and Planetary Sciences (EPS)
$
German: Languages
$
Girls in Engineering
$
Girls in Marine Science Program
$
GLBT Resource Center
$
GLBT Resource Center Endowment
$
Glen Langdon Endowed Fellowship
$
Golf- Intercollegiate Women’s
$
Gordon Smith Memorial Endowed Scholarship
$
GraceHacks
$
Graduate Division
$
Graduate Fellowships
$
Graduate Fellowships in Computer Science
$
Graduate Fellowships in Education
$
Graduate Fellowships in Engineering
$
Graduate Fellowships in Environmental Studies
$
Graduate Fellowships in Literature
$
Graduate Fellowships in Physical and Biological Sciences
$
Graduate Fellowships in Physics
$
Graduate Fellowships: Music
$
Graduate MFA in Environmental Art and Social Practice
$
Graduate Opportunity Fund
$
Graduate Student Fellowship Fund of the Humanities Institute
$
Graduate Studies Support in Politics
$
Graduate Symposium : Graduate Studies
$
Grateful Dead Archive Fund
$
Greenhouses: Physical and Biological Sciences
$
Grosvenor Cooper Memorial Scholarship
$
Gurdon Woods Visiting Artist Fund
$
Guru Nanak Heritage Fund for Sikh and Punjabi Studies
$
Hacking for the Environment: Oceans & Coasts
$
HA-HA Button, Inc.
$
Hammett Fund: Environmental Studies
$
Hans Pasang Mills Endowment: Library
$
Hardy Hanson Memorial Scholarship Fund
$
Harry Huskey Endowment for International Engineering Education
$
Hayden V. White Distinguished Annual Lecture Series
$
Health Equity and Beyond
$
Hebrew: Languages
$
Heinlein Fund/Special Collections: Library
$
Helen and Sanford Diller Program for Jewish Studies
$
Helene Moglen Lecture in Feminism and Humanities For the Center for Cultural Studies
$
Higgins-Vani Undergraduate Scholarship: Financial Aid
$
High School Essay Contest
$
Hihn-Younger Archive Fund: Library
$
History
$
History Department Enrichment Fund
$
History of Art & Visual Culture
$
History of Consciousness
$
History Research
$
HIV Prevention Program
$
Holly Day Barnett Memorial Fund: Earth Sciences (EPS)
$
Human Rights Investigations Lab (HRIL)
$
Humanities Division
$
Humanities Institute at UC Santa Cruz
$
Humanities Institute Undergraduate Experiential Learning Fellowships
$
Humanities Student Success Fund
$
Humanities Undergraduate Research Endowment
$
Humanities Undergraduate Transfer Student Success
$
Idstrom Family Prize for Creative Writing
$
iGEM Lab
$
IMS Director's Initiatives
$
Information Retrieval and Knowledge Management Lab (IKRM)
$
Information Systems Management Assoc: Information Systems
$
Initiative on Global and Community Health
$
Institute for Humanities Research Endowment
$
Institute for Scientist & Engineer Educators
$
Institute for Scientist & Engineer Educators (ISEE): Akamai
$
Institute for Scientist and Engineer Educators (ISEE)
$
Institute for Social Transformation
$
Institute for the Biology of Stem Cells (IBSC)
$
Institute of Arts and Sciences
$
Institute of Marine Sciences General Fund
$
Instrumental and Vocal Instruction Endowed Fund: Music
$
International Education Office
$
International Playhouse: Languages
$
Ira and Kate Pohl Endowed Scholarship
$
Isaac Julien Lab
$
Italian Studies
$
Italian: Languages
$
J. Herman Blake Fellowship Fund
$
J. Herman Blake Fund for Service Learning at Oakes College
$
J.F. Bunnett Lecture in Research Organic Chemistry
$
Jack Baskin Endowed Scholarship Fund
$
Jack Baskin School of Engineering
$
James A. Gallagher & Gary W. Jung Endowment Fund for Opera Performances
$
James Edward Keeler Fund for Excellence Astronomy & Astrophysics
$
James Stuart Chanley Scholarship
$
Jane McHenry Student Award
$
Japanese: Languages
$
Jean H. Langenheim Endowed Graduate Fellowship
$
Jeane D. Ley Award for Child Care Assistance
$
Jensen-Clem/Research: UCO Lick
$
Jeremy Demian Marx Award
$
Jerrold Davis Arts Fund
$
Jessica Roy Memorial Award: Sociology
$
Joel Frankel Memorial Fund: Merrill
$
John and Grace Wang Award: Chemistry and Biochemistry
$
John Coltrane Jazz Program Enrichment Fund
$
John Dizikes Endowment Fund: Cowell College Student Life
$
John Lynch Fund in Classics
$
John Pearse Endowment for Field Courses
$
John Pearse Memorial Fund for Marine Science Student Support
$
John R. Lewis College Social Justice and Community Fund
$
John Schaar Memorial Fund
$
John Simpson Endowment Award: Graduate Studies
$
Jordan-Stern Presidential Chair for Dickens and Nineteenth-Century Studies
$
Jorge Hankamer Fund
$
Judo Club
$
Judy Yung Memorial Fund
$
Kamil and Talat Hasan Endowed Chair in Classical Indian Music
$
Karl Lamb Prize
$
Karl S. Pister Leadership Opportunity Award
$
Karoline A. Delaney Chemistry Endowment: Library
$
Kathryn D. Sullivan Fund for Earth and Marine Sciences
$
Keeley Lecture Series on Environmental Policy
$
Ken Norris Marine Mammal Research Award
$
Kenneth Andrew Gram Memorial Scholarship: Literature
$
Kenneth S. Norris Art and Natural History Fund
$
Kenneth S. Norris Center for Natural History
$
Kenneth S. Norris Center for Natural History Endowment
$
Kenny Ikei Memorial Fund
$
Koerner Graduate Fellowships
$
Kresge - Power and Representation
$
Kresge College Provost's Fund
$
Kresge Living-Learning Communities
$
Kresge Student Innovators
$
Kresge Town Krier
$
KZSC Radio
$
Lab Development Fund: Anthropology
$
Lab for Adaptive Optics
$
Lamat Program
$
Landels-Hill Big Creek Natural Reserve
$
Landesman Fund (Ed and Miriam) for Future Teachers of Math or Science.
$
Landscape Restoration Project
$
Languages and Applied Linguistics
$
Laptop Kiosks
$
Latin American and Latino Studies Department
$
Latino Alumni Network Endowment Fund
$
Latinx Alumni Network Fund
$
Latinx Future Teachers-LIFT
$
Leadership in Data Sciences
$
Leadership Opportunity Awards Program End.: Financial Aid
$
Learning and Experimental Economics Projects of Santa Cruz (LEEPS)
$
Lee and Emily Duffus Book Scholarship: Financial Aid
$
Legal Studies Program
$
Library Collector's Club
$
Lifelong Learners Program
$
Lillian M. Rouse Student Award in Marine Science
$
Linguistics
$
Linguistics Research Center
$
Linguistics: John Rickford Fund for undergraduate students
$
Linguistics: Tanya Honig Fund for graduate students
$
Lionel Cantu Memorial Award: Chicano/Latino Research Center
$
Literature
$
Literature Undergraduate Enrichment Endowment
$
LiveHD Live Hardware Development
$
Lloyd B. Robinson Undergraduate Research in Instrumentation Award
$
Los Mejicas Gift Fund
$
Lucy Foster Sexton California History End.: Library
$
Maitra Memorial Lecture: University Relations
$
Mandel Lecture
$
Map Fund : Library
$
Marc and Rita Bond Scholarship Fund
$
Marilyn & Raymond Davis Memorial Scholarship
$
Marilyn Stevens Memorial Award
$
Marine Conservation Ecology Fund
$
Marine Mammal Physiology Project
$
Marine Mammal Rescue Program
$
Marion Taylor Music Fund : Library
$
Mark Bruce Fellowship for Future Math & Science Teachers
$
Mark G. Cary Scholarship Endowed Fund: Cowell College
$
Mark T. MacMillan Memorial Marine Science Scholarship
$
Martin M. Chemers Award/Outstanding Research: Social Science
$
Mary Silver Ocean Sciences Award
$
Mary Zavanelli Fund for Undergraduate Research in Health Sciences
$
Matching Gift
$
Mathematics Fellowships
$
Mathematics General Fund
$
Matthew Graviano Memorial Scholarship
$
Matthew Raiford Scholarship for Veterans
$
Maxwell Willes Endowment for Ergonomic Musical Development
$
MeCHA
$
Memorial Gifts: Friends of Long Marine Lab
$
Men's Slug Rugby
$
Men's Volleyball Endowment
$
Mercury in Tuna Project: METOX
$
Merrill College
$
Merrill College Alumni Fund
$
Merrill College Focus on Africa
$
MESA Engineering Program (MEP)
$
MESA Schools Program/Educational Partnership Center
$
METX Department
$
METX Graduate Student Fellowships
$
METX SEMINARS
$
Michael Nauenberg History of Science Lecture
$
Michael Tudor Memorial Award Fund
$
Michele Guard Memorial Scholarship
$
Microbiology & Environmental Toxicology
$
Miga BSA Research Fund
$
Milam-McGinty-Kaun Award
$
Minority Biomedical Research Program: Biology
$
Miriam Ellis International Playhouse Endowment
$
Molecular, Cell, and Developmental Biology General Fund
$
Mollie Cass Sater Memorial Scholarship in Jewish Studies
$
Molly Cliff Hilts Memorial Fund
$
Monterey Bay Area Math Project (MBAMP)
$
Morton Marcus Poetry Archive Fund: Library
$
Morton Marcus Poetry Lecture Fund
$
Moxie Production Group: Student Media
$
MRC Greenwood Graduate Fellowship Endowed Prize
$
Multicultural Engineering Scholarship Awards
$
Multicultural Festival
$
Multicultural Scholarship Fund
$
Music
$
Music Student Ensemble Fund
$
Nag's Heart Annual Endowment
$
Nag's Heart Conference
$
Nancy Matlock Teacher Scholarship
$
Nancy Pascal Scholarship Fund: Financial Aid
$
Natural History Field Quarter (Environmental Studies): Current Use
$
Natural History Field Quarter (Environmental Studies): Endowment
$
Neufeld-Levin Holocaust Chair
$
New Gen Learning
$
New Music/DMA Ensemble-in Residence Program
$
Nick Vecchione Stevenson Memorial Emergency Fund
$
Nicole Auclair Memorial Scholarship Fund: Music
$
Nik Madsen Memorial Endowment for Whole Heart Leadership
$
Noel Q. King Lecture Fund: Merrill College
$
Norman O. Brown Classics Endowment: Library
$
Norris Center Graduate Fellowships
$
Norris Natural History Programs Student Project
$
Oakes College
$
Oakes Malcolm X Scholarship Fund: Oakes
$
Oakland Promise Fund
$
Ocean Sciences Diversity, Inclusion, Equity, and Anti-Racism Fund
$
Ocean Sciences General Fund
$
Okinawa Memories Initiative
$
Open Source Software Research (CROSS)
$
OPERS Unrestricted General Fund
$
OPERS: Ballroom Dance Club
$
OPERS: Cross Country Club
$
OPERS: Cycling Club
$
OPERS: Fencing Club
$
OPERS: Men's Lacrosse Club
$
OPERS: Men's Soccer Club
$
OPERS: Men's Ultimate Club
$
OPERS: Natasha Wakida Memorial Fund
$
OPERS: Surfing Club
$
OPERS: Tae Kwon Do Club
$
OPERS: Track & Field Club
$
OPERS: Triathlon Club
$
OPERS: Women's Lacrosse Club
$
OPERS: Women's Soccer Club
$
OPERS: Women's Ultimate Club
$
OPERS: Women's Water Polo Club
$
Optics Experiments Lab
$
Other Designation
$
Please let us know where you would like your "other" gift selection to go
Other Worlds Laboratory: Astronomy & Astrophysics (OWL)
$
OTS membership and student support
$
Page and Eloise Smith Scholarship Endowment Fund
$
Page and Eloise Smith Scholarship Fund
$
Page Smith Library
$
Pamela S. Jue Reference Endowment: Library
$
Paper Store Fund for Art Majors
$
Parents Fund
$
Parkins Music Endowment: Library
$
Pat and Rowland Rebele Chair in Art History
$
Patricia Robbins Johnson Endowment Fund: Biology
$
Patsy Taylor Memorial Scholarship: Financial Aid
$
Paul Niebanck Founders Prize Endowment
$
PBS/MCD Bio/Research/Wang
$
PBSci Peer Mentoring Program
$
Peggy and Jack Baskin Foundation Presidential Chair in Feminist Studies
$
Peggy Downes Baskin Endowment for Interdisciplinary Studies: Humanities
$
Performance, Play, and Design
$
Persian Languages Fund
$
Peter Rushton and Jacqueline Ku Endowed Memorial Fund for Chinese Languages
$
Peter Rushton Endowed Memorial Fund
$
PhD Fellowship Fund in Economics
$
Phillip Crews Endowment for Diversity in Chemistry
$
Philosophy
$
Philosophy MAP fund (Minorities and Philosophy)
$
Physical & Biological Sciences Dean's Excellence Fund
$
Physical and Biological Sciences Dean's Endowment
$
Physical and Biological Sciences Scholarships
$
Physics General Fund
$
Pinniped Cognition & Sensory Systems Lab
$
Pioneer Classes Endowment Fund
$
Pioneer Faculty Endowed Fund- A Legacy for the Future of the Arts
$
Plant Science Programs: EEB
$
Plantronics Scholarship for Electrical or Computer Engineering
$
Poetry Program : Literature
$
Politics
$
Porter College
$
Portuguese: Languages
$
Praxis/Alternative Spring Break Project
$
Predatory Bird Group Education Outreach Program
$
Predatory Bird Research Group
$
Professional Career Development Internship Program
$
Professor Bruce Bridgeman, Ph.D. and Diane Bridgeman, Ph.D. Graduate Award in Cognitive Psychology
$
Program in Community and Agroecology/PICA
$
Psychology
$
Psychology Experiential Learning Fund
$
Psychology Field Study Program
$
Quarry Amphitheater
$
Rachel Carson College
$
Raihan Kadri Memorial Undergraduate Scholarship
$
Rainbow Theatre: Stevenson College
$
Rainy Day Fund for the Cantú Queer Center
$
Ralph C. Guzman Memorial Scholarship: Financial Aid
$
Randall Morgan Natural History Initiative
$
Rapt Magazine: Kresge College
$
Rebecca Sooy and Pamela and Steve Sooy Graduate Fellowship in Marine Mammals
$
Recharge Initiative: Earth and Planetary Sciences (EPS)
$
Redwood Free Market
$
Regional History Fund:Library
$
Renaissance Scholars Fund
$
Renaissance Scholars Music Day Fund
$
Research Center for the Americas
$
Research Facility Support Endowment: Physical and Biological Sciences
$
Research/ Chamorro-Garcia: METX
$
Research/Brooks: Biomolecular Engineering
$
Research/Camps: Microbiology & Environmental Toxicology
$
Research/Chen: Chemistry & Biochemistry
$
Research/Daniel Kim: Biomolecular Engineering
$
Research/Finnegan: Earth & Planetary Sciences
$
Research/Foley: Astronomy & Astrophysics
$
Research/Forsberg: Biomolecular Engineering
$
Research/Guthaus: Computer Science
$
Research/Hinck: Molecular, Cell and Developmental Biology
$
Research/Holl: Environmental Studies
$
Research/Imara: Astronomy
$
Research/Kroeker: Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
$
Research/Kurniawan: Computational Media
$
Research/Leaper: Psychology
$
Research/Miga: Biomolecular Engineering
$
Research/Noren: Marine Mammal Conservation
$
Research/S. Greene: Psychology
$
Research/Sison-Mangus: Ocean Sciences
$
Research/Sullivan: Molecular, Cell and Developmental Biology
$
Research/Weiss: Chemistry
$
Research/Williams: Biology
$
Research/Wilmer's Lab: Environmental Studies
$
Resident String Quartet Program
$
Respiratory Virus Fund
$
Reyna Grande Scholarship
$
Richard and Cindy Morley Teaching Endowment
$
Richard Randolph Award
$
Rick Hooper Scholarship Fund
$
Rick Hooper Scholarship Fund
$
Right Livelihood Program
$
RISE Fund (Recover, Innovate, Support, Educate)
$
Rita Olsen Pister Endowed Scholarship
$
RNA Center General Fund
$
Robert A. Ludwig Memorial Graduate Student Fund
$
Robert J. Shepherd Economics Accounting Path Scholarship
$
Robert Meister Scholars Fund: Politics
$
Rocket Team
$
Rugby Sport Club Programs
$
Russian: Languages
$
Ruth F. Engel Horticulture Collection: Library
$
Sabrina Greenfield Memorial Fund
$
Sailing Club
$
Sandor Callahan Scholarship Fund
$
Sandra Frausto Student Award: Student Affairs
$
Santa Cruz Cancer Benefit Group Cancer Research Fund
$
Santa Cruz Institute for Particle Physics (SCIPP) General Fund
$
Santa Cruz Organization for Outreach in Physics (SCOOP)
$
Santa Cruz Seaside Company Scholarship
$
Santa Cruz Seaside Company Scholarship
$
Sara and Albert Kaun Chamber Music Endowment: Library
$
SaraLab
$
Satyajit Ray Film and Study Center (Ray FASC)
$
Save the Monk Seals
$
Scholarship Benefit Dinner
$
Scholarship Fund: College Nine
$
Scholarships: Music
$
Science & Engineering Library Renovation
$
Science & Justice Research Center
$
Science Communication Alumni Endowment
$
Science Communication Program Fund
$
Science Internship Program
$
Scientific Diving in the EEB Dept
$
SCIPP Graduate Student Research Fund
$
SCIPP Undergraduate Student Research Fund
$
Scout Donation Fund
$
SCTV: Student Media
$
Seismo Visitors Fund
$
Senior Design Capstone Projects Fund
$
Senior Legacy Fund
$
Services to Transfer/Re-Entry Students (STARS)
$
Sesnon Gallery
$
Seymour Center Director's Discretionary Fund
$
Seymour Center General Fund
$
Seymour Marine Discovery Center Endowment
$
Shakespeare Performance--Support and Research
$
Shakespeare to Go
$
Shakespeare Workshop: Humanities Institute
$
Shane Sanchez Community Room Enhancement Fund
$
Sharon Ann Hibdon Undergraduate Opportunities Award
$
Sheaffer Theater Arts Endowment: Library
$
Shelby Graham Visiting Artists Fund
$
Sidhartha Maitra Memorial Lecture Fund: Humanities
$
Siegfried B and Elisabeth Mignon Puknat Endowment
$
Signage of Campus Bike Paths
$
Sikina Jinnah/Teaching Environmental Justice Book
$
Silver Slug Award
$
Silvia Miller Scholarship Fund
$
Sinsheimer Biological Research Fund
$
Sinsheimer Mural Project
$
Siobhan O'Neill Memorial Scholarship Fund
$
S-Lab
$
Slug Mentor Network
$
Slug Stories
$
Slug Support
$
Slugbotics: Computer Engineering
$
SlugCents Financial Literacy Program
$
Slugs Ice Hockey Club
$
SlugWorks
$
Smith Society Operating Fund
$
Smith Society Research Fellowships
$
SOAR
$
Soccer-Intercollegiate Men’s
$
Soccer-Intercollegiate Women’s
$
Social Documentation: Beyond the Story
$
Social Documentation Program
$
Social Sciences Dean's Excellence Fund
$
Social Sciences Lead Peer Advisor Program
$
Social Sciences Undergraduate Scholarship Fund
$
Social Sciences: Awards and Scholarships
$
Sociology
$
Sociology of Race, Class and Gender Endowment: Sociology
$
Softball Club
$
Sol & Esther Draznin Classics Endowment: Literature
$
Sophia Garcia-Robles Memorial Scholarship
$
Soroptimist International of Santa Cruz Endowment: STARS
$
South Campus Vision Fund
$
Spanish: Languages
$
Special Collections
$
Special Collections Campus History Fund: Library
$
Startup Innovation Fund
$
Statistics Endowment
$
Steck Family Fund for Undergraduate Research Excellence
$
Steck Family Scholarship: Financial Aid
$
Stem Diversity Programs
$
Steve Kang Engineering Excellence Award
$
Stevenson College
$
Stevenson College Alumni Fund
$
Stevenson College Undergraduate Research
$
Stevenson Core Course
$
Stevenson Library
$
Stevenson Tutoring Sessions
$
Storage Systems Research Center
$
Stretch Course/Intro to University Discourse
$
Student Affirmative Action/EOP
$
Student Environmental Center
$
Student Excellence, Engagement and Inclusion
$
Student Experience
$
Student Health Services
$
Student Life (Area of greatest need)
$
Student Scholars' Fund: History
$
Student Success Initiative Fund
$
Student Union Assembly
$
Student Volunteer Center Pause for Paws Program
$
Study Abroad
$
Support for Displaced Scientists Fund
$
SURGES (Support Undergraduate Research in Geological and Environmental Sciences) Award
$
Sustainability Office
$
Swimming & Diving-Intercollegiate Men’s & Women’s
$
SZ4D Development Fund
$
TAPS Sustainable Transportation
$
Tech4Good Lab and Collaboratory
$
Technology and Information Management
$
Telephone Outreach Program
$
Tennis Club
$
Tennis-Intercollegiate Men’s
$
Tennis-Intercollegiate Women’s
$
Terence Freitas Memorial Award
$
The Bird School Project
$
The Core Course Fund
$
The Crews Symposium
$
The Edward & Miriam Landesman Emeriti Association Fund
$
The Hayden White Endowment in Historical and Cultural Theory
$
The Laurie Sain Creative Writing Endowment
$
The Maya K. Peterson Memorial Fund
$
The Other Lab: AGPM
$
Thom Gentle Endowment: History
$
Thomas Savignano Comm. College Scholarship: Dickens Project
$
Tim Jenkins Scholarship Fund
$
Tony Awaida Fund for Environmental Solutions
$
Tony Fink Lecture Operations Fund: Chemistry
$
Track & Field- Intercollegiate Men’s & Women’s
$
Transportation and Parking Services
$
Treehouse Childhood Cancer Initiative at the UC Santa Cruz Genomics Institute
$
Tribeca Land and Cattle Fellowship Endowment
$
UC Santa Cruz Genomics Institute
$
UC Santa Cruz Merit Scholarships
$
UC-DC Program: Social Sciences Division
$
UCO/Lick Observatory
$
UCSC Affiliates Scholarships
$
UCSC Campus Natural Reserve
$
UCSC Community Boating Program
$
UCSC Community Connections Memberships Fund
$
UCSC Community Connections Operating Fund
$
UCSC Emeriti Association
$
UCSC Fund
$
UCSC Genome Browser
$
UCSC Library
$
UCSC Mock Trial Team
$
UCSC Natural Reserves
$
UCSC Opera
$
UCSC Retirees Association Bruce Lane Memorial Scholarship
$
UCSC Retirees Association Bruce Lane Memorial Scholarship Endowment
$
UCSC STEAM Postdocs Association
$
UCSC STEAM Postdocs Association Symposium
$
UCSC Student Chapter of Engineers Without Borders
$
Undergrad Field Studies Program 40 for 40: Community Studies
$
Undergraduate Education Revitalization Fund
$
Undergraduate Research
$
Undergraduate Research Awards: Humanities
$
Undergraduate Research: Humanities
$
Undergraduate Scholarships
$
University Economics Association
$
University Library Opportunity Fund
$
University of California Observatories Director's Discretionary Fund
$
Valerie Fuette Scholarship: Politics
$
van Vlierden Scholarship Endowment: Financial Aid Office
$
VCSAS Discretionary Fund
$
Venture Capital One to One Program: Engineering
$
Vera Rubin Presidential Chair for Diversity in Astronomy
$
Veterans Education Team Support (VETS): STARS
$
Victor Masato Kimura Student Award
$
Virgina McAfee Physics/Mathematics Endowment: Library
$
Virginia Rose "Ginny" Kleker Memorial Endowment
$
Volleyball-Intercollegiate Men’s
$
Volleyball-Intercollegiate Women’s
$
Wagner Family Music Scholarship: Music
$
Wally Goldfrank Student Award
$
Walsh Family Scholarship Endowment
$
WaterLab/Center for Integrated Water Research: Social Sciences
$
Weiss Family Endowed Scholarship: Social Sciences Division
$
Wilderness Orientation Scholarship Fund
$
William Alfred Chavez Student Award
$
William and Roslyn Targ Cowell Press Award
$
William Beye Heald Scholarship Fund
$
William H. and Susan B. Irwin Fund
$
William Sokun Mills Endowment: Library
$
Wilton W. Webster Jr. Natural Reserves Presidential Chair
$
Wind Ensemble
$
Wittgenstein Conference: Philosophy
$
Women in Science and Engineering: Graduate Division
$
Women’s Intercollegiate Sports Enhancement Fund
$
Women's Center
$
Women's Center Endowment
$
Women's Club General Fund
$
Women's Club Scholarship Fund
$
Women's Slug Rugby
$
Workshop on the Languages of Meso-America (WLMA)
$
Writing Program
$
Younger Lagoon Reserve
$
Zavanelli Bench: Friends of Seymour Marine Discovery Center
$
Zhen and Ren Wu Award: Earth and Planetary Sciences (EPS)
$
Total:
$
0.00
0
%
×
Select the program(s) below.
Don't see what you're looking for? Search
here
or select "Other Designation".
Make a payment on an existing pledge
Other Designation
6th International RB Conference
Other Designation
A
A Writer's Life: Humanities
AAUW Helen Sigismund Gibson Endowment Award
Academic Excellence (ACE) Program
ACCESS Program: Chemistry and Biochemistry
Afghan Visiting Scholar Fund
African American Resource Center
African American Student Life Resource and Cultural Center
African American Theatre Arts Troupe
AI4Humanity
Akin Scholarship
Alan Church Environment & Law Award
Alan Church Environmental Law & Policy UCDC Internship
Alcohol and Drug Abuse Prevention Program
Ali Akbar Khan for Classical Indian Music Fund
Alumni Association Scholarship Fund
Alumni Programs Fund
American Indian Resource Center
American Studies
Andrea Steiner Prize for Excellence in Health Equity
Andrew Tarshis Fund: Earth Sciences
Annais Rittenberg Natural History Field Quarter Scholarship Endowment
Anne and Jim Bay Dickens Scholarship: Dickens Project
Anne and Jim Bay Fellowship Endowment in Victorian Literature
Annual Giving: Friends of Seymour Marine Discovery Center
Ano Nuevo Island Natural Reserve
Anthropology
Anthropology Graduate Student Field Research
Antiracism Engineering Scholars
Applied Economics and Finance Fellowship
Apprenticeship Scholarships
Apprenticeship/Grow a Farmer
Aptheker/Frantz Women's Studies Endowment: Library
Arabic Languages Fund
Arboretum California Naturalist Program
Arboretum Entry Renovation
Arboretum General Fund
Arboretum Students Hands-On Learning Fund
Archaeological Research Center (ARC): Anthropology
Art
Art and Design: Games & Playable Media (AGPM)
Arts Dean’s Fund for Excellence and Equity
Arts Division Scholarship Fund
Arts Professional Pathways
Arts Research Institute - Art and Oppression Fund
Arts Research Institute Unrestricted
Arts University of the Future
Asian American Pacific Islander Faculty Initiative (AAPI)
Asian American Studies Research Library Endowment
Asian American/Pacific Islander Resource Center
Asian/Pacific Islander Student Association (APISA)
Astro: Project for Inmate Education
Astrobiology
Astronomy & Astrophysics General Fund
Astronomy Fellowships
Austin Plummer Memorial Award
Autoslug
General Intercollegiate Athletics Fund
B
Barnstorm Theater
Barton “Bart” Rubin Memorial Scholarship for Excellence In Psychology
Basketball-Intercollegiate Men’s
Basketball-Intercollegiate Women’s
Baskin Engineering Excellence Scholars (BEES)
Baskin Engineering Graduate Bridge Program (Grad Bridge)
Baskin Engineering Mentor Network
Baskin Engineering: Dean's Opportunity Fund
Bauman Jewish Studies Fund: Library
Baumgarten Endowed Chair
Bayanihan
Beltran Lab
Benjamin Quaye Memorial Endowment for Social Justice
Bettina Aptheker Award for Sexual, Gendered and Racial Violence Research
Big Creek Natural Reserve
Bill Mathews Fund for Excellence in Astronomy and Astrophysics
BIN-RDI (Bio-Info-Nano R&D Institute): Computer Engineering
Biology Fellowships
Biomolecular Engineering
Black Academy
BME 123 Fund: Biomolecular Engineering
Board Opportunity Fund: UC Santa Cruz Foundation
Bob and Jan Garrison Outstanding Ocean Science Student Award
Book Loan Program: EOP
Brain, Mind, and Consciousness Endowment
BRCA Exchange
Brian Sweeney Memorial Scholarship Fund
Bruce and Diane Bridgeman Fund: Psychology
Bruce Initiative on Rethinking Capitalism
Bruce Rosenblum Memorial Fund: Physics
Building a Better Fieldwork Future (BBFF) Program
Building Belonging, Institute for Social Transformation
Bullock Family Photography Archive
Bullock Family Photography Fund: Library
Bunnett Prize/Award
Bunnett Symposium Dinner: Chemistry
Business Management Economics Major
Buy-A-Book: Library
Center for Economic Justice and Action (CEJA)
Elizabeth Butler Scholarship Endowment
J.F. Bunnett Lecture in Research Organic Chemistry
Professor Bruce Bridgeman, Ph.D. and Diane Bridgeman, Ph.D. Graduate Award in Cognitive Psychology
Research/Williams: Biology
The Bird School Project
UCSC Community Boating Program
C
Area of greatest need: Colleges
C. Fiore Chemistry Prize: Financial Aid
Cal Teach
CALeDNA Community Science Biodiversity Surveys
Camp Kesem
Campus Life/African American Resource Center
Campus Merit Scholarship (Arts)
Campus Sustainability Internship Program
Capitalism, Nature & Science Journal Fund
CARE-Campus Advocacy Resources and Education
Career/Intern/Student Employment
Carl Deppe Memorial Fund at Cowell College
Carol Pilz Weisskopf Science Fiction Endowment: Library
Casey Moore Fund: Earth Sciences (EPS)
CASFS Food Ways Fund
Castle Humanities Fund: Library
CAVS Museum Without Walls Project
Cell Biology Club
Center for Advanced Integration of Renewable Energy Systems (CAIRES)
Center for Agroecology & Sustainable Food Systems (CASFS)
Center for Analytical Finance
Center for Biomolecular Science & Engineering
Center for Coastal Climate Resilience
Center for Collaborative Research for an Equitable California
Center for Cultural Studies
Center for Emerging Worlds: Anthropology
Center for Force Majeure Studies
Center for Innovation and Entrepreneurial Development
Center for Innovations in Teaching and Learning (CITL)
Center for Integrated Spatial Research (CISR)
Center for Integrated Water Research
Center for Jewish Studies
Center for Labor Studies
Center for Middle Eastern & North African Studies
Center for Public Philosophy
Center for Racial Justice
Center for South Asian Studies
Center to Advance Mentored, Inquiry-Based Opportunities (CAMINO)
Central California Writing Project (CCWP)
Central Valley Freedom Summer
Ceramic Studio: Merrill College
Chadwick Garden : CASFS
Chatterjee and Banerjea Endowment for Indian Studies: Library
Chemical Screening Center Symposium
Chemical Screening Center: Chemistry and Biochemistry
Chemistry & Biochemistry General Fund
Chemistry & Biochemistry Seminar Series
Cheryl Jones/Amy Hamel Endowment
Chicano Latino Resource Center
Children's Center
Chinese Alumni Association Fund
Chinese: Languages
Christopher Stephen Fisher Memorial Endowment Fund
Christopher Stephen Fisher Memorial Fund: Porter College
Christy Anh-Thu Trinh-Malarney Student Prize
Chromatin Meeting Sponsor: MCD Biology
Chu Family Chinese Studies Endowment: Library
CITRIS and the Banatao Institute
CITRIS Initiative for Drone Education and Research (CIDER Fund)
City on a Hill Press
Classical Music Endowment
Climate Policy Center
Clothing Closet and Professional Photo Booth
Coastal Conservation Action Lab BI142F
Coastal Resilience Lab
Coastal Science and Policy Graduate Program Fellowships
Coastal Sustainability
Coastal Sustainability Graduate Program (CSGP)
Coha - Gunderson Prize Endowment in Speculative Futures
College 10 People of Color Sustainability Collective
College Nine
College Nine Alumni Fund
College Scholars Program
College Ten
College Ten Alumni Fund
Colleges Services Awards
Community Studies
Community Studies Field Studies Student Scholarship Fund
Computer Engineering
Computer Game Design Studio Fund
Computer Game Design Studio: Computer Science
Computer Science
CONCUR, Inc. Endowed Scholarship
Conservation Toxicology – Wildlife
Cooperage Stabilization Project
Corbett-Detig Lab Research Support
Corinne Armentrout Miller Endowment: STARS
Cortez Lab
Covid-19 Response Fund
Cowell College
Cowell College Legacy Endowment
Cowell College: Endowment for the Arts at Cowell College
Cowell Core Programs
Cowell Experiential Leadership Program
Cowell Press
Cowell Provost's Emergency Academic Support Fund
Cowell-Stevenson Collaborative Operating Account
Creating Equity in STEAM (CrEST) Endowment
Creative Writing Program: Literature
Critical Race and Ethnic Studies: Humanities Division
Cross Country Club
Cross Country-Intercollegiate Men’s
Cross Country-Intercollegiate Women’s
Crown College
Crown College Endowment
Crown Library Renaissance
Crown-Merrill Colleges Endowment
Cynthia Mathews Fund
OPERS: Cycling Club
D
Dan Costa Fund
Dance Program
Danny Scheie Scholarship
Darrell D.E. and Elaine N. Long Endowment for Experimental Engineering in the Jack Baskin School of Engineering
David A. Kadish Humanities Scholarship Endowment
David E. Kaun Music Scholarship: Music
David Gaines Endowment Fund
David Kirk Video Endowment : Library
Dean's Excellence Fund
Dean's Fund for Diversity in STEM
Dean's Fund for Undergraduate Research
Department of Literature Department Graduate Studies
Dharma-Grace Foundation Creative Writing Award: Theatre Arts
Dickens Project
Digital Arts and New Media
Digital Scholarship Innovation Studio (DSI) Giving Day Fund
Disability Resource Center
Disc Golf Club
Distinguished Lectureship Endowment: Biology
Diversity Scholarships in Music
Dizikes Faculty Teaching Award
Dolores Huerta Research Center
Dolores Huerta Research Center for the Americas Fund
Don Rothman Endowed Award in First-Year Writing
Donald and Irene Osterbrock Leadership Program
Donald and Irene Osterbrock Leadership Program Endowment
Dora Binder Skolnick Memorial Fund
Doris Duke Conservation Scholars Program
Dorothy Deming Wilson Scholarship: Financial Aid
Doug Drexler Chemistry Scholarship: Chemistry
Draznin Scholarship Fund: Literature
Dreamer's Fund
E
Earth & Planetary Sciences
Earth and Planetary Sciences Achievement Fund
Earth Future Fund
Earthbound Farm Environmental Stewardship Award
Earth's Environment Fund - Earth & Planetary Sciences (EPS)
East Asian Studies
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology General Fund
Economics
Eduardo Carrillo Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Education
Education Department: Colloquium & Community Initiative
Educational Partnership Center
Edward F. Ricketts Fund
Eileen Brooks Memorial Award Fund
Electrical Engineering
Electrical Engineering Fellowships
Eli Hollander Aspiring Filmmaker Award
Eli Silver Earth and Planetary Sciences Opportunities Fund (EPS)
Elisabeth Remak-Honnef Center for Archival Research and Training (CART) Endowment
Elizabeth Butler Scholarship Endowment
Ellen Renard Memorial Scholarship: Chemistry
Eloise Pickard Smith Gallery
Eltinge Music Endowment
Elver Lab: EEB
Emergency Services Project Fund: OES
Emily & Donald Clark Arboretum Library Endowment
Emily E. and Donald T. Clark Map Endowment: Library
Endowment for the UCSC Natural Reserves
Endowment for Undergraduate Research in Science and Technology
Endowment Fund: Friends of Dickens
Engineering ( Area of greatest need )
Engineering Scholarship Fund
Environmental Studies
Equipment Fund: Chemistry
Erik M. Lauritzen Photographic Special Coll. End.: Library
Ernest and Jean Kretschmer Music Scholarship: Music
Ethnic Resource Centers
Everett No Place Like Home Support
Everett Executive Fellowship Fund
Everett Impactathon Fund
Everett Program in Global Information and Social Entrepreneurship
Experiential Learning Endowment: Environmental Studies
Natural History Field Quarter (Environmental Studies): Current Use
Natural History Field Quarter (Environmental Studies): Endowment
The Edward & Miriam Landesman Emeriti Association Fund
F
Family Center
Farm & Garden 50th Fund
Farm & Garden Harvest Festival
Farm & Garden Video Project
Farm and Garden
Fellowships: Science Communication
Fellowships: Theater Arts
Feminist Studies
Film and Digital Media
Fink Memorial Lecture
Fink Student Award
First Generation Engineering Scholarships
Fish Rap Live
Fisheries Collaborative Program
Flatte Lecture in Science
FLML Student Research and Education Awards Ceremony
Food Justice & Equity Scholarship
Formula Slug, UCSC's first electric race car team!
Fort Ord Natural Reserve
Francesca Guerra Undergraduate Student Research Fund
Frank Zwart Endowment for Campus Beauty
French: Languages
Friends of Cowell Lime Works
Friends of Lambda Alpha National Anthropology Honors Society
Friends of Lick Observatory
Friends of Seymour Center Scholarship Fund
Friends of the Ken Norris Center for Natural History
Friends of the UCSC Library
Future Leaders in Coastal Science Award
Future Teachers Fund
OPERS: Fencing Club
Tony Fink Lecture Operations Fund: Chemistry
University Library Opportunity Fund
G
Gabriel Zimmerman Memorial Award Fund
Gail E. McGovern Mathematics Collection: Library
Gamelan Fund
Gary Griggs Endowment for Student Research Support in Earth Sciences (EPS)
Gary Lease Fellowship Fund: Division of Humanities
Genome Technology Center Fund
Genomics Institute Sequencing Fund
Geochronology fund
GEODES Fund
George Barati Cello Scholarship
George R. Blumenthal Fund for the Chancellor's Undergraduate Internship Program
Gerald Weber and Suzanne Holt Fund: Earth and Planetary Sciences (EPS)
German: Languages
Girls in Engineering
Girls in Marine Science Program
GLBT Resource Center
GLBT Resource Center Endowment
Glen Langdon Endowed Fellowship
Golf- Intercollegiate Women’s
Gordon Smith Memorial Endowed Scholarship
GraceHacks
Graduate Division
Graduate Fellowships
Graduate Fellowships in Computer Science
Graduate Fellowships in Education
Graduate Fellowships in Engineering
Graduate Fellowships in Environmental Studies
Graduate Fellowships in Literature
Graduate Fellowships in Physical and Biological Sciences
Graduate Fellowships in Physics
Graduate Fellowships: Music
Graduate MFA in Environmental Art and Social Practice
Graduate Opportunity Fund
Graduate Student Fellowship Fund of the Humanities Institute
Graduate Studies Support in Politics
Graduate Symposium : Graduate Studies
Grateful Dead Archive Fund
Greenhouses: Physical and Biological Sciences
Grosvenor Cooper Memorial Scholarship
Gurdon Woods Visiting Artist Fund
Guru Nanak Heritage Fund for Sikh and Punjabi Studies
Okinawa Memories Initiative
UC Santa Cruz Genomics Institute
H
Hacking for the Environment: Oceans & Coasts
HA-HA Button, Inc.
Hammett Fund: Environmental Studies
Hans Pasang Mills Endowment: Library
Hardy Hanson Memorial Scholarship Fund
Harry Huskey Endowment for International Engineering Education
Hayden V. White Distinguished Annual Lecture Series
Health Equity and Beyond
Hebrew: Languages
Heinlein Fund/Special Collections: Library
Helen and Sanford Diller Program for Jewish Studies
Helene Moglen Lecture in Feminism and Humanities For the Center for Cultural Studies
Higgins-Vani Undergraduate Scholarship: Financial Aid
High School Essay Contest
Hihn-Younger Archive Fund: Library
History
History Department Enrichment Fund
History of Art & Visual Culture
History of Consciousness
History Research
HIV Prevention Program
Holly Day Barnett Memorial Fund: Earth Sciences (EPS)
Human Rights Investigations Lab (HRIL)
Humanities Division
Humanities Student Success Fund
Humanities Undergraduate Transfer Student Success
Research/Holl: Environmental Studies
The Hayden White Endowment in Historical and Cultural Theory
I
Humanities Institute at UC Santa Cruz
Idstrom Family Prize for Creative Writing
iGEM Lab
IMS Director's Initiatives
Information Retrieval and Knowledge Management Lab (IKRM)
Information Systems Management Assoc: Information Systems
Initiative on Global and Community Health
Institute for Humanities Research Endowment
Institute for Scientist & Engineer Educators
Institute for Scientist & Engineer Educators (ISEE): Akamai
Institute for Scientist and Engineer Educators (ISEE)
Institute for Social Transformation
Institute for the Biology of Stem Cells (IBSC)
Institute of Arts and Sciences
Institute of Marine Sciences General Fund
Instrumental and Vocal Instruction Endowed Fund: Music
International Education Office
International Playhouse: Languages
Ira and Kate Pohl Endowed Scholarship
Isaac Julien Lab
Italian Studies
Italian: Languages
William H. and Susan B. Irwin Fund
J
J. Herman Blake Fellowship Fund
J. Herman Blake Fund for Service Learning at Oakes College
Jack Baskin Endowed Scholarship Fund
Jack Baskin School of Engineering
James A. Gallagher & Gary W. Jung Endowment Fund for Opera Performances
James Edward Keeler Fund for Excellence Astronomy & Astrophysics
James Stuart Chanley Scholarship
Jane McHenry Student Award
Japanese: Languages
Jean H. Langenheim Endowed Graduate Fellowship
Jeane D. Ley Award for Child Care Assistance
Jensen-Clem/Research: UCO Lick
Jeremy Demian Marx Award
Jerrold Davis Arts Fund
Jessica Roy Memorial Award: Sociology
Joel Frankel Memorial Fund: Merrill
John and Grace Wang Award: Chemistry and Biochemistry
John Coltrane Jazz Program Enrichment Fund
John Dizikes Endowment Fund: Cowell College Student Life
John Lynch Fund in Classics
John Pearse Endowment for Field Courses
John Pearse Memorial Fund for Marine Science Student Support
John R. Lewis College Social Justice and Community Fund
John Schaar Memorial Fund
John Simpson Endowment Award: Graduate Studies
Jordan-Stern Presidential Chair for Dickens and Nineteenth-Century Studies
Jorge Hankamer Fund
Judo Club
Judy Yung Memorial Fund
K
Fred Keeley Fund for the Environment
Kamil and Talat Hasan Endowed Chair in Classical Indian Music
Karl Lamb Prize
Karl S. Pister Leadership Opportunity Award
Karoline A. Delaney Chemistry Endowment: Library
Kathryn D. Sullivan Fund for Earth and Marine Sciences
Keeley Lecture Series on Environmental Policy
Ken Norris Marine Mammal Research Award
Kenneth Andrew Gram Memorial Scholarship: Literature
Kenneth S. Norris Art and Natural History Fund
Kenneth S. Norris Center for Natural History
Kenneth S. Norris Center for Natural History Endowment
Kenny Ikei Memorial Fund
Koerner Graduate Fellowships
Kresge - Power and Representation
Kresge College Provost's Fund
Kresge Living-Learning Communities
Kresge Student Innovators
Kresge Town Krier
KZSC Radio
L
Lab Development Fund: Anthropology
Lab for Adaptive Optics
Lamat Program
Landels-Hill Big Creek Natural Reserve
Landesman Fund (Ed and Miriam) for Future Teachers of Math or Science.
Landscape Restoration Project
Languages and Applied Linguistics
Laptop Kiosks
Latin American and Latino Studies Department
Latino Alumni Network Endowment Fund
Latinx Alumni Network Fund
Latinx Future Teachers-LIFT
Leadership in Data Sciences
Leadership Opportunity Awards Program End.: Financial Aid
Learning and Experimental Economics Projects of Santa Cruz (LEEPS)
Lee and Emily Duffus Book Scholarship: Financial Aid
Legal Studies Program
Library Collector's Club
Lifelong Learners Program
Lillian M. Rouse Student Award in Marine Science
Linguistics
Linguistics Research Center
Linguistics: John Rickford Fund for undergraduate students
Linguistics: Tanya Honig Fund for graduate students
Lionel Cantu Memorial Award: Chicano/Latino Research Center
Literature
Literature Undergraduate Enrichment Endowment
LiveHD Live Hardware Development
Lloyd B. Robinson Undergraduate Research in Instrumentation Award
Los Mejicas Gift Fund
Lucy Foster Sexton California History End.: Library
OPERS: Men's Lacrosse Club
The Laurie Sain Creative Writing Endowment
UCSC Library
Virgina McAfee Physics/Mathematics Endowment: Library
M
Maitra Memorial Lecture: University Relations
Mandel Lecture
Map Fund : Library
Marc and Rita Bond Scholarship Fund
Marilyn & Raymond Davis Memorial Scholarship
Marilyn Stevens Memorial Award
Marine Conservation Ecology Fund
Marine Mammal Physiology Project
Marine Mammal Rescue Program
Marion Taylor Music Fund : Library
Mark Bruce Fellowship for Future Math & Science Teachers
Mark G. Cary Scholarship Endowed Fund: Cowell College
Mark T. MacMillan Memorial Marine Science Scholarship
Martin M. Chemers Award/Outstanding Research: Social Science
Mary Silver Ocean Sciences Award
Mary Zavanelli Fund for Undergraduate Research in Health Sciences
Matching Gift
Mathematics Fellowships
Mathematics General Fund
Matthew Graviano Memorial Scholarship
Matthew Raiford Scholarship for Veterans
Maxwell Willes Endowment for Ergonomic Musical Development
MeCHA
Memorial Gifts: Friends of Long Marine Lab
Men's Volleyball Endowment
Mercury in Tuna Project: METOX
Merrill College
Merrill College Alumni Fund
Merrill College Focus on Africa
MESA Engineering Program (MEP)
MESA Schools Program/Educational Partnership Center
METX Department
METX Graduate Student Fellowships
METX SEMINARS
Michael Nauenberg History of Science Lecture
Michael Tudor Memorial Award Fund
Michele Guard Memorial Scholarship
Microbiology & Environmental Toxicology
Miga BSA Research Fund
Milam-McGinty-Kaun Award
Minority Biomedical Research Program: Biology
Miriam Ellis International Playhouse Endowment
Molecular, Cell, and Developmental Biology General Fund
Mollie Cass Sater Memorial Scholarship in Jewish Studies
Molly Cliff Hilts Memorial Fund
Monterey Bay Area Math Project (MBAMP)
Morton Marcus Poetry Archive Fund: Library
Morton Marcus Poetry Lecture Fund
Moxie Production Group: Student Media
MRC Greenwood Graduate Fellowship Endowed Prize
Multicultural Engineering Scholarship Awards
Multicultural Festival
Multicultural Scholarship Fund
Music
Music Student Ensemble Fund
OPERS: Men's Soccer Club
Randall Morgan Natural History Initiative
Research/Noren: Marine Mammal Conservation
UCSC Mock Trial Team
N
Kenneth S. Norris Center for Natural History Endowment
Nag's Heart Annual Endowment
Nag's Heart Conference
Nancy Matlock Teacher Scholarship
Nancy Pascal Scholarship Fund: Financial Aid
Natural History Field Quarter (Environmental Studies): Current Use
Natural History Field Quarter (Environmental Studies): Endowment
Neufeld-Levin Holocaust Chair
New Gen Learning
New Music/DMA Ensemble-in Residence Program
Nick Vecchione Stevenson Memorial Emergency Fund
Nicole Auclair Memorial Scholarship Fund: Music
Nik Madsen Memorial Endowment for Whole Heart Leadership
Noel Q. King Lecture Fund: Merrill College
Norman O. Brown Classics Endowment: Library
Norris Center Graduate Fellowships
Norris Natural History Programs Student Project
OPERS: Natasha Wakida Memorial Fund
Track & Field- Intercollegiate Men’s & Women’s
UCSC Natural Reserves
O
Oakes College
Oakes Malcolm X Scholarship Fund: Oakes
Oakland Promise Fund
Ocean Sciences Diversity, Inclusion, Equity, and Anti-Racism Fund
Ocean Sciences General Fund
Okinawa Memories Initiative
Open Source Software Research (CROSS)
OPERS Unrestricted General Fund
OPERS: Ballroom Dance Club
OPERS: Cross Country Club
OPERS: Surfing Club
OPERS: Tae Kwon Do Club
OPERS: Women's Lacrosse Club
OPERS: Women's Soccer Club
Optics Experiments Lab
Other Worlds Laboratory: Astronomy & Astrophysics (OWL)
OTS membership and student support
P
Page and Eloise Smith Scholarship Endowment Fund
Page Smith Library
Pamela S. Jue Reference Endowment: Library
Paper Store Fund for Art Majors
Parents Fund
Parkins Music Endowment: Library
Pat and Rowland Rebele Chair in Art History
Patricia Robbins Johnson Endowment Fund: Biology
Patsy Taylor Memorial Scholarship: Financial Aid
Paul Niebanck Founders Prize Endowment
PBS/MCD Bio/Research/Wang
PBSci Peer Mentoring Program
Peggy and Jack Baskin Foundation Presidential Chair in Feminist Studies
Peggy Downes Baskin Endowment for Interdisciplinary Studies: Humanities
Performance, Play, and Design
Persian Languages Fund
Peter Rushton and Jacqueline Ku Endowed Memorial Fund for Chinese Languages
Peter Rushton Endowed Memorial Fund
PhD Fellowship Fund in Economics
Phillip Crews Endowment for Diversity in Chemistry
Philosophy
Philosophy MAP fund (Minorities and Philosophy)
Physical & Biological Sciences Dean's Excellence Fund
Physical and Biological Sciences Dean's Endowment
Physical and Biological Sciences Scholarships
Physics General Fund
Pinniped Cognition & Sensory Systems Lab
Pioneer Classes Endowment Fund
Pioneer Faculty Endowed Fund- A Legacy for the Future of the Arts
Plant Science Programs: EEB
Plantronics Scholarship for Electrical or Computer Engineering
Poetry Program : Literature
Politics
Porter College
Portuguese: Languages
Praxis/Alternative Spring Break Project
Predatory Bird Group Education Outreach Program
Predatory Bird Research Group
Professional Career Development Internship Program
Program in Community and Agroecology/PICA
Psychology
Psychology Experiential Learning Fund
Psychology Field Study Program
Q
Benjamin Quaye Memorial Endowment for Social Justice
Quarry Amphitheater
R
Alec and Phyllis Ritch and Harold and Annette Gordon Interdisciplinary Endowment
Coach Dan Porter Rugby Fund
Edward F. Ricketts Fund
Men's Slug Rugby
Rachel Carson College
Raihan Kadri Memorial Undergraduate Scholarship
Rainbow Theatre: Stevenson College
Rainy Day Fund for the Cantú Queer Center
Ralph C. Guzman Memorial Scholarship: Financial Aid
Rapt Magazine: Kresge College
Rebecca Sooy and Pamela and Steve Sooy Graduate Fellowship in Marine Mammals
Recharge Initiative: Earth and Planetary Sciences (EPS)
Regional History Fund:Library
Renaissance Scholars Fund
Renaissance Scholars Music Day Fund
Research Center for the Americas
Research Facility Support Endowment: Physical and Biological Sciences
Research/ Chamorro-Garcia: METX
Research/Brooks: Biomolecular Engineering
Research/Camps: Microbiology & Environmental Toxicology
Research/Chen: Chemistry & Biochemistry
Research/Daniel Kim: Biomolecular Engineering
Research/Finnegan: Earth & Planetary Sciences
Research/Foley: Astronomy & Astrophysics
Research/Forsberg: Biomolecular Engineering
Research/Guthaus: Computer Science
Research/Hinck: Molecular, Cell and Developmental Biology
Research/Holl: Environmental Studies
Research/Imara: Astronomy
Research/Kroeker: Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Research/Kurniawan: Computational Media
Research/Leaper: Psychology
Research/Miga: Biomolecular Engineering
Research/S. Greene: Psychology
Research/Sison-Mangus: Ocean Sciences
Research/Sullivan: Molecular, Cell and Developmental Biology
Research/Weiss: Chemistry
Research/Wilmer's Lab: Environmental Studies
Resident String Quartet Program
Respiratory Virus Fund
Reyna Grande Scholarship
Richard and Cindy Morley Teaching Endowment
Richard Randolph Award
Rick Hooper Scholarship Fund
Rick Hooper Scholarship Fund
Right Livelihood Program
RISE Fund (Recover, Innovate, Support, Educate)
Rita Olsen Pister Endowed Scholarship
RNA Center General Fund
Robert A. Ludwig Memorial Graduate Student Fund
Robert J. Shepherd Economics Accounting Path Scholarship
Robert Meister Scholars Fund: Politics
Rocket Team
Rugby Sport Club Programs
Russian: Languages
Ruth F. Engel Horticulture Collection: Library
Women's Slug Rugby
S
Flatte Lecture in Science
OPERS: Men's Soccer Club
Page and Eloise Smith Scholarship Fund
Redwood Free Market
Sabrina Greenfield Memorial Fund
Sailing Club
Sandor Callahan Scholarship Fund
Sandra Frausto Student Award: Student Affairs
Santa Cruz Cancer Benefit Group Cancer Research Fund
Santa Cruz Institute for Particle Physics (SCIPP) General Fund
Santa Cruz Organization for Outreach in Physics (SCOOP)
Santa Cruz Seaside Company Scholarship
Santa Cruz Seaside Company Scholarship
Sara and Albert Kaun Chamber Music Endowment: Library
SaraLab
Satyajit Ray Film and Study Center (Ray FASC)
Save the Monk Seals
Scholarship Benefit Dinner
Scholarship Fund: College Nine
Scholarships: Music
Science & Engineering Library Renovation
Science & Justice Research Center
Science Communication Alumni Endowment
Science Communication Program Fund
Science Internship Program
Scientific Diving in the EEB Dept
SCIPP Graduate Student Research Fund
SCIPP Undergraduate Student Research Fund
SCTV: Student Media
Seismo Visitors Fund
Senior Design Capstone Projects Fund
Senior Legacy Fund
Services to Transfer/Re-Entry Students (STARS)
Sesnon Gallery
Seymour Center Director's Discretionary Fund
Seymour Center General Fund
Seymour Marine Discovery Center Endowment
Shakespeare Performance--Support and Research
Shakespeare to Go
Shakespeare Workshop: Humanities Institute
Shane Sanchez Community Room Enhancement Fund
Sharon Ann Hibdon Undergraduate Opportunities Award
Sheaffer Theater Arts Endowment: Library
Shelby Graham Visiting Artists Fund
Sidhartha Maitra Memorial Lecture Fund: Humanities
Siegfried B and Elisabeth Mignon Puknat Endowment
Signage of Campus Bike Paths
Sikina Jinnah/Teaching Environmental Justice Book
Silver Slug Award
Silvia Miller Scholarship Fund
Sinsheimer Biological Research Fund
Sinsheimer Mural Project
Siobhan O'Neill Memorial Scholarship Fund
S-Lab
Slug Mentor Network
Slug Stories
Slug Support
Slugbotics: Computer Engineering
SlugCents Financial Literacy Program
Slugs Ice Hockey Club
SlugWorks
Smith Society Operating Fund
Smith Society Research Fellowships
SOAR
Soccer-Intercollegiate Men’s
Social Documentation: Beyond the Story
Social Documentation Program
Social Sciences Dean's Excellence Fund
Social Sciences Lead Peer Advisor Program
Social Sciences Undergraduate Scholarship Fund
Social Sciences: Awards and Scholarships
Sociology
Sociology of Race, Class and Gender Endowment: Sociology
Softball Club
Sol & Esther Draznin Classics Endowment: Literature
Sophia Garcia-Robles Memorial Scholarship
Soroptimist International of Santa Cruz Endowment: STARS
South Campus Vision Fund
Spanish: Languages
Special Collections
Special Collections Campus History Fund: Library
Startup Innovation Fund
Statistics Endowment
Steck Family Fund for Undergraduate Research Excellence
Steck Family Scholarship: Financial Aid
Stem Diversity Programs
Steve Kang Engineering Excellence Award
Stevenson College
Stevenson College Alumni Fund
Stevenson College Undergraduate Research
Stevenson Core Course
Stevenson Library
Stevenson Tutoring Sessions
Storage Systems Research Center
Stretch Course/Intro to University Discourse
Student Affirmative Action/EOP
Student Environmental Center
Student Excellence, Engagement and Inclusion
Student Experience
Student Health Services
Student Life (Area of greatest need)
Student Scholars' Fund: History
Student Success Initiative Fund
Student Union Assembly
Student Volunteer Center Pause for Paws Program
Study Abroad
Support for Displaced Scientists Fund
SURGES (Support Undergraduate Research in Geological and Environmental Sciences) Award
Sustainability Office
Swimming & Diving-Intercollegiate Men’s & Women’s
SZ4D Development Fund
TAPS Sustainable Transportation
UCSC STEAM Postdocs Association
UCSC STEAM Postdocs Association Symposium
T
21st Century Feminist Scholarship Endowment
3+3 BA/JD Program
OPERS: Track & Field Club
OPERS: Triathlon Club
Tech4Good Lab and Collaboratory
Technology and Information Management
Telephone Outreach Program
Tennis Club
Tennis-Intercollegiate Men’s
Tennis-Intercollegiate Women’s
Terence Freitas Memorial Award
The Core Course Fund
The Crews Symposium
The Maya K. Peterson Memorial Fund
The Other Lab: AGPM
Thom Gentle Endowment: History
Thomas Savignano Comm. College Scholarship: Dickens Project
Tim Jenkins Scholarship Fund
Tony Awaida Fund for Environmental Solutions
Tony Fink Lecture Operations Fund: Chemistry
Transportation and Parking Services
Treehouse Childhood Cancer Initiative at the UC Santa Cruz Genomics Institute
Tribeca Land and Cattle Fellowship Endowment
U
Curricular Undergraduate Research Experiences (CURE)
Humanities Institute Undergraduate Experiential Learning Fellowships
Humanities Undergraduate Research Endowment
OPERS: Men's Ultimate Club
OPERS: Women's Ultimate Club
Scout Donation Fund
UC Santa Cruz Genomics Institute
UC Santa Cruz Merit Scholarships
UC-DC Program: Social Sciences Division
UCO/Lick Observatory
UCSC Affiliates Scholarships
UCSC Campus Natural Reserve
UCSC Community Connections Memberships Fund
UCSC Community Connections Operating Fund
UCSC Emeriti Association
UCSC Fund
UCSC Genome Browser
UCSC Opera
UCSC Retirees Association Bruce Lane Memorial Scholarship
UCSC Retirees Association Bruce Lane Memorial Scholarship Endowment
UCSC Student Chapter of Engineers Without Borders
Undergrad Field Studies Program 40 for 40: Community Studies
Undergraduate Education Revitalization Fund
Undergraduate Research
Undergraduate Research Awards: Humanities
Undergraduate Research: Humanities
Undergraduate Scholarships
University Economics Association
University of California Observatories Director's Discretionary Fund
V
Valerie Fuette Scholarship: Politics
van Vlierden Scholarship Endowment: Financial Aid Office
VCSAS Discretionary Fund
Venture Capital One to One Program: Engineering
Vera Rubin Presidential Chair for Diversity in Astronomy
Veterans Education Team Support (VETS): STARS
Victor Masato Kimura Student Award
Virgina McAfee Physics/Mathematics Endowment: Library
Virginia Rose "Ginny" Kleker Memorial Endowment
Volleyball-Intercollegiate Men’s
Volleyball-Intercollegiate Women’s
W
Aaron and Elizabeth Waters Student Research Fund: Earth and Planetary Sciences (EPS)
Basketball-Intercollegiate Women’s
Dr. Aaronette White Endowment
Golf- Intercollegiate Women’s
OPERS: Women's Soccer Club
OPERS: Women's Water Polo Club
Soccer-Intercollegiate Women’s
Wagner Family Music Scholarship: Music
Wally Goldfrank Student Award
Walsh Family Scholarship Endowment
WaterLab/Center for Integrated Water Research: Social Sciences
Weiss Family Endowed Scholarship: Social Sciences Division
Wilderness Orientation Scholarship Fund
William Alfred Chavez Student Award
William and Roslyn Targ Cowell Press Award
William Beye Heald Scholarship Fund
William H. and Susan B. Irwin Fund
William Sokun Mills Endowment: Library
Wilton W. Webster Jr. Natural Reserves Presidential Chair
Wind Ensemble
Wittgenstein Conference: Philosophy
Women in Science and Engineering: Graduate Division
Women’s Intercollegiate Sports Enhancement Fund
Women's Center
Women's Center Endowment
Women's Club General Fund
Women's Club Scholarship Fund
Workshop on the Languages of Meso-America (WLMA)
Writing Program
Y
Younger Lagoon Reserve
Z
Zavanelli Bench: Friends of Seymour Marine Discovery Center
Zhen and Ren Wu Award: Earth and Planetary Sciences (EPS)
No matches were found.
Close
Notes or special instructions for your gift.
Leaving a Legacy
I have included UC Santa Cruz in my estate plans.
I have included UC Santa Cruz in my estate plans.
Yes
No
I would like information about including UC Santa Cruz in my estate plans.
I would like information about including UC Santa Cruz in my estate plans.
Yes
No
What influenced you to give today?
Please Choose
UCSC Email/ENewsletter
Friend
UCSC Letter
News Coverage
UCSC Phone call
UCSC Postcard
UCSC Print Magazine or Newsletter
UCSC Sponsored Event
UCSC Website
Year-End Giving
Other/Specify
If what influenced you to give was not listed above please provide the reason here:
I am making this gift in honor or in memory of someone.
Please provide contact information if you wish honoree or next of kin notified of your gift.
Please note by providing this information you are consenting to the release of this information for acknowledgment purposes only.
This gift is being made:
This gift is being made:
In Honor of
In Memory of
Person being recognized:
Email address of Honoree
Email
Confirm Email
Your password must have
each of the above components
and be at least 8 characters.
Does Not Pass
Low
Moderate
Secure
Very Secure
Re-type your password.
Re-type your email.
Please verify your input by typing it again.
Passwords do not match!
Emails do not match!
Inputs do not match!
Passwords match!
Emails match!
Inputs match!
Street Address
City
State
Please Choose
Not in Regions Listed
--- United States ---
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
Dist. Of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Armed Forces - AA
Armed Forces - AE
Armed Forces - AP
--- Canada ---
Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland and Labrador
Northwest Territories
Nova Scotia
Nunavut
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
Saskatchewan
Yukon
Zip
Country
Please Choose
United States
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica
Antigua And Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas (the)
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia, Plurinational State of
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba
Bosnia And Herzegovina
Botswana
Bouvet Island
Brazil
British Indian Ocean Territory (the)
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands (the)
Central African Republic (the)
Chad
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands (the)
Colombia
Comoros
Congo
Congo (the Democratic Republic of the)
Cook Islands (the)
Costa Rica
Cote D'ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Curacao
Cyprus
Czech Republic (the)
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic (the)
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falkland Islands (the) [Malvinas]
Faroe Islands (the)
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Southern Territories (the)
Gabon
Gambia (The)
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Heard Island and McDonald Islands
Holy See (the) [Vatican City State]
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran (the Islamic Republic of)
Iraq
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea (the Republic of)
Korea (the Democratic People's Republic of)
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Lao People's Democratic Republic (the)
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macao
Macedonia (the former Yugoslav Republic of)
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands (the)
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia (the Federated States of)
Moldova (the Republic of)
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands (the)
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger (the)
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Mariana Islands (the)
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine, State of
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines (the)
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Reunion
Romania
Russian Federation (the)
Rwanda
Saint Barthelemy
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha
Saint Kitts And Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin (French part)
Saint Pierre And Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Sao Tome And Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands (the)
Somalia
South Africa
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan (the)
Suriname
Svalbard And Jan Mayen
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syrian Arab Republic (the)
Taiwan (Province of China)
Tajikistan
Tanzania, United Republic Of
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trinidad And Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos Islands (the)
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United States Minor Outlying Islands (the)
United Arab Emirates (the)
United Kingdom (the)
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
Viet Nam
Virgin Islands (U.S.)
Virgin Islands (British)
Wallis And Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Additional Instructions/Notes
I’d like to learn more about my company’s matching gift program, which could increase the impact of my gift.
Do you or your spouse/partner work for a company that will match your gift?
If so, please enter the company name below.
Company Name
If you or your spouse/partner's company participates, please request a matching gift form from the employer. Then complete the form and send it to the address below. We'll do the rest.
UCSC Gifts Administration 1156 High Street, Santa Cruz CA 95064
If you have any questions, please call gift processing at (831) 459-1889.
Your personal and financial information is secure.
View our privacy and other disclosures
here.
Questions? Email
giving@ucsc.edu
Please Wait...